jump to navigation

We’re off! January 15, 2007

Posted by daveintexas in terrorist hemorrhoids.
trackback

24

7:23.  Uh, bad things are happening.  Very bad things.

7:28.  Sand Canyon Road.

I’ve been on that highway.

Ach.  Dad called.  I have no idea what’s going on.  That husband guy beat the crap outta that other guy.

Otherwise, what the hell is going on.

LESSONS IN LEADERSHIP.

Bill expresses dismay at our performance.

WE HAVE TO STOP SUCKING.

carry on

CONTINUITY CHECK

The President was wearing a striped tie.

Until the close ups.

Sloppy sloppy.

He’s gonna kill the kid?

Terrorists suck.  You may quote me.

351 Old Mill Road.  Valencia?

351?  What writer went crazy with that?  Sheesh.

Holy shite.  A nuke.

Comments»

1. cranky - January 15, 2007

Does Curtis pull through?

Aaacccckkkkkkkmed dies though. Silver lining and all.

2. daveintexas - January 15, 2007

I don’t wanna say

3. wiserbud - January 15, 2007

As I mentioned to my wife about 5 minutes before “the moment” (out of respect for your west coast readers):

Notice there is not one single recognizable character, major or minor, in on the operation?

Hmmmmmm, didn’t see that coming.

4. Wickedpinto - January 16, 2007

Terrorists suck. You may quote me.

It’s like “bubbles” or “pooterocentric” or “teledildonics.”

It will get me EVERY TIME!

5. carin - January 16, 2007

Yea, Wiserbud, they sent all the redshirts on that operation. You knew that baby was going to blow.

I’m not gonna get my panties in a wad about the convenience of Jack being about 5 minutes from everywhere – EXCEPT the one time a nuke blows. THAT time, well, he was 20 minutes away, right?

6. kevlarchick - January 16, 2007

The radiation will heal his scars and turn him back into a stealth muthafuckin bomber.

7. Wickedpinto - January 16, 2007

don’t forget the eye lazers, EYE FRICKEN LAZERS!

8. daveintexas - January 16, 2007

Anybody happen to notice President Wayne Palmer has a wedding ring on?

Now, who could he be married to?

Who could it be, who could it be?

I think I know.

They’re not through screwing Jack over. Not yet.

9. wiserbud - January 16, 2007

Now, who could he be married to?

Kim?

10. Wickedpinto - January 16, 2007

OOOOOOOOhhhhhh.

AUDREY!!!

But if he were married to audrey he wouldn’t be much a puss, though there have already been 3 specific marital disagreements.

Is wayne going all jealous husband on jacks opinions?

11. Wickedpinto - January 16, 2007

I didn’t notice the ring, and I haven’t seen it myself, but, OOOOH! if it’s audrey, that is gonna be interesting.

12. Dave in Texas - January 16, 2007

I think it’s Audrey

13. wiserbud - January 16, 2007

that would have to have happened pretty quickly, don’t you think?

Although, considering the nature of the show, I woudln;t be surprised and it would be very interesting, especially if she found out about Palmer’s plan to kill Jack in exchange for Assad.

14. carin - January 16, 2007

It’s supposedly been three years (or is it two) since last season. Plenty-o-time for him to steal Audrey.

15. wiserbud - January 16, 2007

It’s supposedly been three years (or is it two) since last season. Plenty-o-time for him to steal Audrey.

And run for President? Plus, if she already thought Jack was dead once, then he came back, only to be taken from her again, you think she would already have married somebody else in just 2 years?

Sounds pretty cold and heartless to me. I’m not saying it isn’t possible in 24, but it would definitely be stretching a little too much into the soap opera zone.

16. Wickedpinto - January 16, 2007

The last president was a lame duck , and a TRAITOR in the last seasons, 20 months, allows for a significant period of campaigning, not to mention Wayn is the only candidate who ACTIVELY took part in America’s defencse by killing a terrorist, 3rd to last episode of last season.

Wayne being Audreys husband? Thats Major!!!

And BTW? this is so totaly cartooon that if he could shit nuclear grenades is the only thing that could be considered “unrealistic”

Hell CHLOE is now treated as a “hottie” (I alwayws thought she was a hottie, but she is NOW treated as one) I would hit chloe until jack didn’t recognize her phonenumber, she IS hot, ARGEH!!!

Did I go off on a tangeant?

Anyways,

17. carin - January 16, 2007

You know, I never liked Audrey. If I never saw her or Kim on 24 again, I’d be happy.

18. Dave in Texas - January 16, 2007

Audrey kinda got that bugeye thing goin. A bit distracting.

19. cranky - January 16, 2007

Wayne couldn’t get past Audrey’s penis nose. Gotta be someone else and it ain’t Kim ’cause Kim is riding around with Paris & Britney. You know what happens next.

20. wiserbud - January 17, 2007

Well, we know that Jean Smart (Martha Logan) is going to be back. Maybe she got the jungle fever after her husband was put away.

21. Wickedpinto - January 17, 2007

cranky hates jews.

22. cranky - January 19, 2007

I got nothing against jooooooossssss. As long as Audrey got that thing cirumsized, I’d hit it. Is hitting it like riding a bicycle? I forget.

23. cranky - January 19, 2007

cirumsized = circumcized

Arrrgh!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: